Specialized Testers

Fiber Optic Tester

Click image to enlarge - Fiber Tester
MTP MS-6820
$95.00

 

  • Power saving automatically
     

  • Power on and Battery low indicator
     

  • Operation is the easiest
     

  • Cost-effective is the most
     

  • Light wave Wavelength : 1300nm
     

  • Fiber core : 62.5/125um
     

  • Power range : -20dBm ~ -40dBm

Included accessories: 1 x 9V battery

 

Lamp Tester

Click image to enlarge - Lamp Tester
MTP 7100
$89.00


 
  • Lamp tester for gas filled lamps
     
  • Continuity tester
     
  • Single pole voltage tester
     
  • Torch light

    The instrument is used for testing ballasts, starters,
    capacitors, resistors and the following lamp types:

     
  • Fluorescent lamps / neon tubes
     
  • Low pressure & high pressure sodium vapour lamps
     
  • Mercury and metal halogen lamps


Distance Measurer

Click image to enlarge - Laser Tape
MTP MS-6450
$69.00


 
 
  • Calculates area and volume
     
  • Laser to target the point to wich you want to measure
     
  • Auto converts feet to meters
     
  • Measuring range: 0.6 - 15m (2-50 feet)
     
  • Aperture angle approx 5 degrees
     
  • Red laser diode 650 nm
     
  • Resolution: 0.01m (1 feet)
     
  • Weight: 145g
     
  • Seize (LxWxD): 120 X 55 X 40mm
     
  • Warranty: 12 months

Click image to enlarge - Laser Tape
MTP CA601
$279.00


 
  • Measure with more flexibility, accuracy and efficiency
     
  • One person measuring with laser precision and push botton simplicity
     
  • Embedded two space measurement programs for area and volume calculations
     
  • Indirect height and length mearurement function Record your value simply and professionally at one touch of a button
     
  • Locate your distance and find your position from a reference
     
  • Resolution of 0.001m


Solar Meter

Click image to enlarge - Solar Power Meter
TES 1333
$125.00

 
  • Wide spectral range
     
  • Cosine corrected
     
  • Automatic transmission measurements
     
  • Select either power or transmission
     
  • User calibration factor setting function
     
  • Select either W/m2 or Btu/(ft2 x h) units
     
  • Data Hold/MAX/MIN/AVG modes
     
  • Data memory and read function. (99 sets)

Included accessories: 4 x AAA batteries

Click image to enlarge - Solar Power Meter
TES 1333R
$255.00


 
 
  • Wide spectral range
     
  • Cosine corrected
     
  • Automatic transmission measurements
     
  • Select either power or transmission
     
  • User calibration factor setting function
     
  • Select either W/m2 or Btu/(ft2 x h) units
     
  • Data Hold/MAX/MIN/AVG modes
     
  • Data memory and read function. (99 sets)
     
  • Auto data memory / RS-232 interface to PC

Included accessories: 4 x AAA batteries, RS-232 cable, CD software

Click image to enlarge - Solar Module Analyzer
PROVA 200
$1100.00

  • I-V curve test for solar cell, I-V curve with cursor
     
  • Maximum solar power (Pmax) search by auto-scan (60V, 6A)
     
  • Maximum voltage (V maxp) at Pmax
     
  • Maximum current (I maxp) at Pmax
     
  • Voltage at open circuit (V open)
     
  • Current at short-circuit (I short)
     
  • Calculation of efficiency (%)
     
  • Manual single point test

Included accessories: 8 x 1.2V AA rechargeable battery, 1 set of kelvin clips (2 clips, 5A max.), USB cable, AC adaptor

Endoscope

Click image to enlarge - Endoscope
MTP TF2808
$69.00

  • Water resist camera head & cable with 2 adjustable white
     
  • LED lighting lens
     
  • Lenís outer diameter 14mm
     
  • Magnetic accessory helps you access metal or ferrus parts that are difficult to reach
     
  • 640 x 480 pixels
     
  • Frame rate up to 30 fps @ VGA
     
  • Snapshot function available
     
  • Flexible cable in 80 cm lenght
     
  • Powered by USB port


Click image to enlarge - Snake Scope w/Color LCD
MTP TF2809
$159.00


 
  • Water resist camera head and cable with 2 adjustable white LED lighting lens
     
  • Len's outer diameter 14mm
     
  • 1/8" analog CMOS
     
  • 2.4" color LCD 160 x 234 pixels
     
  • Audio TV out
     
  • Magnetic accessory helps you access metal or ferrus parts that are difficult to reach
     
  • Powered by 4 x AA batteries

Telescopic Video Inspection

Click image to enlarge - Telescopic Video Inspection
MTP 2198B
$950.00

  • Camera head with 8 LED lighting lens
     
  • 1/4" sharp CCD color camera
     
  • 3.5" color TFT LCD screen